Thank You 2016 Sponsors!

Your donations make all of this possible!


2016 Oscar Sponsors
left to right: Chris Woods-Wytheville Moose Lodge #394; Betty Elmore-Wythe County Community Hospital;
Don Lawson, Bobby W. Rodgers-American Legion Post #9
 
American Legion Post #9
Wytheville Moose Lodge #394
Wythe County Community Hospital
Walmart

2016 Emmy Sponsors
left to right: Mary Walters, CM Walters-Holy Trinity Lutheran Church; Terri Amburn-Truliant Federal Credit Union
 
Holy Trinity Lutheran Church
Truliant Federal Credit Union
First Community Bank
Wellmont CVA Heart Institute
PepsiCo

2016 Grammy Sponsors
left to right: Rob Kern-ABB, Inc.; Matthew Clarke-Clarke Precision Machine; Carolyn Calhoun-First Century Bank;
Vanessa Dobbins-Union Bank & Trust; Deb Vrsansky-Links Women's Club; Kris Mullins, Jeff Dunnack-Somic America
 
ABB, Inc.
Blue Ridge Nissan
First Bank of Virginia
Grayson National Bank
Links Women's Club of Wytheville
Peking Restaurant
Clark Precision Machine
First Century Bank
Somic America
Union Bank &Trust
 

2016 Tony Sponsors

left to right: Paul Lindamood-First Bank & Trust; Gwen Duncan-Rentopia; Teresa Duncan-Quadrant Engineering; Annie B. Crockett-Stark
 
Anne B. Crockett-Stark
Bankers Insurance
Camrett Logistics
First Bank & Trust
Guynn Furniture Co.
Quadrant Engineering Plastic Products
Rentopia
Women of the Moose Wytheville Chapter #2345
 

2016 Star Sponsors
left to right: Terrance Suarez-Kiwanis Club; Dan Delp- Adams & Delp, P.C.; Noah Malavolti-Blue Ridge Chiropractic; Ken Harless-Pascor Atlantic;
Judy Lefler-Wythe Eye Associates; Grant Anders, Tommy Anders-United Country-Anders Realty
 
Wytheville Lions Club
Adams & Delp, P.C.
Blue Ridge Chiropractic
First Sentinel Bank of Wytheville
Kiwanis Club of Wythe Co. Inc
Pascor Atlantic
Anne Powell
United Country-Anders Realty
Wythe Eye Associates
Wythe Sheet Metal, Inc.
Wytheville Community College
Wytheville Rotary Club
Grubb Funeral Home
Petals of Wytheville
 

Patrons

 
Risk Solutions Insurance & Financial Service Inc. Litton Landscapes, LLC
Gold Duster Dental Laboratory / Benny & Gayle Lynn
Phyllis Ashworth Rob & Gale Kern
Dennis & Faye Barker David Manley
Billy Bittenley Bill & Teresa Matthews
Mark & Kathy Bloomfield Danny & Ellen McDaniel
Gary & Mary Cassell Pete & Betty Nuckols
Sid & Nancy Crockett Martha Riggle
Bill & Rita Dixon Glenda & Joe Salerno
Matthew Frusher & Shane Terry Maria Timoney
Buster & Barbara Hounshell CM & Mary Walters
Cecil & Seawillow Jackson Floyd & Hilda Jackson
Glenna Turner Regena Umberger
Meade & Teresa Lewis Al & Anita Aymer
Jackie & Curt Campbell Linda Butt
  Susan S. Lily
in memory of James "Jug" Shrader

Friends

Don & Charlene Flinchum